Smokey Robinson

Performer

Also known as: William (Smokey

Male

Born: February 19, 1940
Detroit, Michigan, USA

 

Roles

Smokey Robinson Plus Jean Carne
Dec. 26, 1986 - Dec. 31, 1986
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Uptown...It's Hot! Uptown...It's Hot!
Jan. 28, 1986 - Feb. 16, 1986
Featuring songs "Don't Mess With Bill"
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Smokey Robinson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us