Douglas Fairbanks

Performer

Also known as: Douglas Elton Ulman

Male

Born: May 23, 1883
Denver, Colorado

Died: December 12, 1939
Santa Monica, California

 

Roles

The Show Shop
Dec. 31, 1914 - May 1, 1915
Performer
()
 
He Comes Up Smiling
Sep. 16, 1914 - Nov. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
The New Henrietta
Dec. 22, 1913 - Feb. 1, 1914
Bertie Van Alstyne Performer
()
 
Hawthorne of the U.S.A.
Nov. 4, 1912 - Jan. 1, 1913
Anthony Hamilton Hawthorne Performer
()
 
A Gentleman of Leisure
Aug. 24, 1911 - Nov. 30, 1911
Performer
()
 
The Lights o' London
May 1, 1911 - May 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
The Cub
Nov. 1, 1910 - Nov. 1, 1910
Steve Oldham Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Douglas Fairbanks - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us