Penny Singleton

Performer

Also known as: Dorothy McNulty, Mariana Dorothy Agnes Letitia McNulty

Female

Born: September 15, 1908
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: November 12, 2003
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - No, No, Nanette No, No, Nanette
Jan. 19, 1971 - Feb. 3, 1973
Sue Smith Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Hey Nonny Nonny! Hey Nonny Nonny!
Jun. 6, 1932 - Jul. 2, 1932
"Let's Go Lovin'" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "On My Nude Ranch With You" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Wouldn't That Be Wonderful" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    Carmen Performer
(Original)
 
    The Other Performer
(Original)
 
    "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Be a Little Lackadaisical" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Good News Good News
Sep. 6, 1927 - Jan. 5, 1929
Flo Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Temptations The Great Temptations
May 18, 1926 - Nov. 6, 1926
Performer
(Original)
 
Sweetheart Time
Jan. 19, 1926 - May 22, 1926
Dance Specialty Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sky High Sky High
Mar. 2, 1925 - Sep. 5, 1925
Cloak Room Girl Performer
(Original)
 
    Chorus Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Penny Singleton - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us