Ed Asner

Performer
Ed Asner

Also known as: Edward Asner

Male

Born: November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Grace Grace
Oct. 4, 2012 - Jan. 6, 2013
Karl Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Born Yesterday Born Yesterday
Jan. 29, 1989 - Jun. 11, 1989
Harry Brock Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 32nd Annual Tony Awards - 1978 The 32nd Annual Tony Awards - 1978
Jun. 4, 1978 - Jun. 4, 1978
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974 The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974
Apr. 21, 1974 - Apr. 21, 1974
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Face of a Hero Face of a Hero
Oct. 20, 1960 - Nov. 19, 1960
Perry Cates Performer
(Original)
 
Threepenny Opera
Sep. 20, 1955 - Dec. 17, 1961
Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum
Nov. 30, 1955
Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ed Asner - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us