Eddie Craven

Performer

Also known as: Edward Craven

Male

Born: January 15, 1909
New York, New York, USA

Died: May 14, 1991
Studio City, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Tortilla Flat Tortilla Flat
Jan. 12, 1938 - Jan. 15, 1938
Johnny Pom Pom Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Without Warning Without Warning
May 1, 1937 - May 1, 1937
Private Pratt Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fulton of Oak Falls Fulton of Oak Falls
Feb. 10, 1937 - Mar. 13, 1937
Bobby Crawford Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Star Spangled Star Spangled
Mar. 10, 1936 - Mar. 1, 1936
Masters Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Men on a Horse Three Men on a Horse
Jan. 30, 1935 - Jan. 9, 1937
Eddie Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sailor, Beware! Sailor, Beware!
Sep. 28, 1933 - Dec. 1, 1934
Barney Waters Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Ol' Boy Little Ol' Boy
Apr. 24, 1933 - May 3, 1933
Pieface Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wild Waves Wild Waves
Feb. 19, 1932 - Mar. 1, 1932
Page Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wonder Boy Wonder Boy
Oct. 22, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Office Boy Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Eddie Craven - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us