Edmund Gwenn

Performer

Also known as: Edmund Kellaway

Male

Born: September 28, 1875
Vale of Glamorgan, WALES

Died: September 6, 1959
Woodland Hills, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - You Touched Me You Touched Me
Sep. 25, 1945 - Jan. 5, 1946
Cornelius Rockley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sheppey Sheppey
Apr. 18, 1944 - May 6, 1944
Sheppey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Three Sisters The Three Sisters
Dec. 21, 1942 - Apr. 3, 1943
Chebutykin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wookey The Wookey
Sep. 10, 1941 - Jan. 3, 1942
Mr. Wookey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Laburnum Grove Laburnum Grove
Jan. 14, 1935 - May 1, 1935
George Redfern Performer
(Original)
 
Fedora
Feb. 10, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1922
Gretch Performer
(Original)
 
The Voice from the Minaret
Jan. 30, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1922
Sir Leslie Caryll Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Edmund Gwenn - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us