Edward Herrmann

Performer
Edward Herrmann

Also known as: Ed Hermann, Ed Herrmann

Male

Born: July 21, 1943
USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Deep Blue Sea The Deep Blue Sea
Mar. 26, 1998 - May 17, 1998
William Collyer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Oct. 31, 1989 - Jan. 21, 1990
Andrew Makepiece Ladd III Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Plenty Plenty
Jan. 6, 1983 - Mar. 27, 1983
Raymond Brock Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Philadelphia Story The Philadelphia Story
Nov. 14, 1980 - Jan. 4, 1981
Macaulay Connor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mrs. Warren's Profession Mrs. Warren's Profession
Feb. 18, 1976 - Apr. 4, 1976
Frank Gardner Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Moonchildren Moonchildren
Feb. 21, 1972 - Mar. 4, 1972
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1997 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Psychopatria Sexualis Nominee
1976 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Mrs. Warren's Profession Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1997 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Psychopathia Sexualis Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1983 Actor in a Play Plenty Nominee
1976 Featured Actor in a Play Mrs. Warren's Profession Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Edward Herrmann - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us