Eddie Mekka

Performer

Also known as: Edward Mekjian

Male

Born: June 14, 1952
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Lieutenant The Lieutenant
Mar. 9, 1975 - Mar. 16, 1975
Lieutenant Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Magic Show The Magic Show
May 28, 1974 - Dec. 31, 1978
Manny Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Jumpers Jumpers
Apr. 22, 1974 - Jun. 1, 1974
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The Lieutenant Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Actor in a Musical The Lieutenant Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Eddie Mekka - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us