Eliot Cabot

Performer

Also known as: Elliot Cabot, Elliott Cabot

Male

Born: circa. 1899

Died: June 17, 1938

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Ghost of Yankee Doodle The Ghost of Yankee Doodle
Nov. 22, 1937 - Jan. 1, 1938
Robert Garrison Performer
(Original)
 
The Season Changes
Dec. 23, 1935 - Dec. 1, 1935
Jim Farrington Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jigsaw Jigsaw
Apr. 30, 1934 - Jun. 9, 1934
Nathan Gifford Performer
(Original)
 
Troilus and Cressida
Jun. 6, 1932 - Jun. 13, 1932
Agamemnon Performer
(Original)
 
The Way of the World
Jun. 1, 1931 - Jun. 6, 1931
Footman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Month in the Country A Month in the Country
Mar. 17, 1930 - May 17, 1930
Rakitin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Camel Through the Needle's Eye The Camel Through the Needle's Eye
Apr. 15, 1929 - Oct. 2, 1929
Alik Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Major Barbara Major Barbara
Nov. 19, 1928 - Jan. 19, 1929
Adolphus Cusins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Coquette Coquette
Nov. 8, 1927 - Sep. 15, 1928
Michael Jeffrey Performer
(Original)
 
The Silver Cord
Dec. 20, 1926 - Jul. 23, 1927
David Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Gatsby The Great Gatsby
Feb. 2, 1926 - May 8, 1926
Tom Buchanan Performer
(Original)
 
All Dressed Up
Sep. 9, 1925 - Sep. 26, 1925
Stuart Stevens Performer
(Original)
 
Mrs. Partridge Presents
Jan. 5, 1925 - May 9, 1925
Sydney Armstead Performer
(Original)
 
In His Arms
Oct. 13, 1924 - Nov. 1, 1924
Joe Cartwright Performer
(Original)
 
Sun-up
May 25, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
The Stranger Performer
(Original)
 
Sylvia
Apr. 25, 1923 - May 1, 1923
Gerald Armstrong Performer
(Original)
 
Six Characters in Search of an Author
Oct. 30, 1922 - Feb. 24, 1923
The Juvenile Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Eliot Cabot - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us