Hedda Hopper

Performer

Also known as: Edna Millar, Elda Curry, Elda Furry

Female

Born:
Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania

Died: February 1, 1966
Hollywood, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Divided by Three Divided by Three
Oct. 2, 1934 - Oct. 1, 1934
Irene Potsford Performer
(Original)
 
That Day
Oct. 3, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Geraldine Duquesne Performer
(Original)
 
Six-Cylinder Love
Aug. 25, 1921 - Jul. 1, 1922
Margaret Rogers Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Hedda Hopper - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us