Emily Skinner


Also known as: Emily Scott Skinner


Born: June 29, 1970
Richmond, Virginia





Playbill Cover - Billy Elliot: The Musical Billy Elliot: The Musical
Nov. 13, 2008 - Jan. 8, 2012
Mrs. Wilkinson
Arrived on Oct. 4, 2010
Playbill Cover - Dinner at Eight Dinner at Eight
Dec. 19, 2002 - Jan. 26, 2003
Kitty Packard Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Full Monty The Full Monty
Oct. 26, 2000 - Sep. 1, 2002
Vicki Nichols Performer
Playbill Cover - James Joyce's The Dead James Joyce's The Dead
Jan. 11, 2000 - Apr. 16, 2000
Mary Jane Morkan Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Side Show Side Show
Oct. 16, 1997 - Jan. 3, 1998
Daisy Hilton Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Jekyll & Hyde Jekyll & Hyde
Apr. 28, 1997 - Jan. 7, 2001
Lucy Understudy
Who's Who
    Emma Carew Understudy
Who's Who
    Alice Performer
Who's Who

Videos (2)


Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Dinner at Eight Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Actress in a Musical Side Show Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Emily Skinner - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us