Leonard A. Mulhern

Manager

Also known as: Leonard Mulhern

Male

Born:
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania

Died: February 1, 2013
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Strange Interlude Strange Interlude
Feb. 21, 1985 - May 5, 1985
Company Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - American Buffalo American Buffalo
Oct. 27, 1983 - Feb. 4, 1984
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Angels Fall Angels Fall
Jan. 22, 1983 - Mar. 13, 1983
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
May 31, 1982 - Jul. 24, 1982
Company Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Musical Chairs Musical Chairs
May 14, 1980 - May 25, 1980
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Jun. 19, 1978 - Mar. 27, 1982
Company Manager
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Paul Robeson Paul Robeson
Jan. 19, 1978 - Apr. 30, 1978
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Touch of the Poet A Touch of the Poet
Dec. 28, 1977 - Apr. 30, 1978
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Caesar and Cleopatra Caesar and Cleopatra
Feb. 24, 1977 - Mar. 5, 1977
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land
Jan. 11, 1977 - May 28, 1977
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Something Old, Something New Something Old, Something New
Jan. 1, 1977 - Jan. 1, 1977
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Of Mice and Men Of Mice and Men
Dec. 18, 1974 - Feb. 8, 1975
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini
Oct. 31, 1974 - Nov. 10, 1974
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bad Habits Bad Habits
May 5, 1974 - Oct. 5, 1974
General Manager
(Original)
 
    General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Voices Voices
Apr. 3, 1972 - Apr. 8, 1972
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - On the Town On the Town
Oct. 31, 1971 - Jan. 1, 1972
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Charley's Aunt Charley's Aunt
Jul. 4, 1970 - Jul. 11, 1970
General Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
May 10, 1969 - Feb. 28, 1970
General Manager
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - A Day in the Death of Joe Egg A Day in the Death of Joe Egg
Feb. 1, 1968 - Jun. 15, 1968
Company Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What Makes Sammy Run? What Makes Sammy Run?
Feb. 27, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
Company Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Beauty Part The Beauty Part
Dec. 26, 1962 - Mar. 9, 1963
Company Manager
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Me Jack, You Jill Me Jack, You Jill
Did not open - Mar. 14, 1976
General Manager
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Leonard A. Mulhern - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us