Eve Arden

Performer

Also known as: Eunice Quedens

Female

Born: April 30, 1908
Mill Valley, California

Died: November 12, 1990
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Moose Murders Moose Murders
Feb. 22, 1983 - Feb. 22, 1983
Hedda Holloway Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 34th Annual Tony Awards - 1980 The 34th Annual Tony Awards - 1980
Jun. 8, 1980 - Jun. 8, 1980
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975 The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975
Apr. 20, 1975 - Apr. 20, 1975
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Let's Face It! Let's Face It!
Oct. 29, 1941 - Mar. 20, 1943
Maggie Watson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two for the Show Two for the Show
Feb. 8, 1940 - May 25, 1940
Miss Caruthers Performer
(Original)
 
    Miss Torrence Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Bullock Performer
(Original)
 
    The Leader of the Band Performer
(Original)
 
    "Good Night, Miss Astor" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    A Visitor Performer
(Original)
 
    Marlene Performer
(Original)
 
Very Warm for May
Nov. 17, 1939 - Jan. 6, 1940
Winnie Spofford Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Jan. 30, 1936 - Dec. 19, 1936
"I Can't Get Started With You" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "The Economic Situation" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Lady De Vere Performer
(Original)
 
    Miss Gherkin Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Higgins Performer
(Original)
 
    "Dancing to Our Score" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Parade Parade
May 20, 1935 - Jun. 22, 1935
Miss Howard Performer
(Original)
 
    Mother Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Brown in "The Last Jackass" Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Brown in "The Plague" Performer
(Original)
 
    The Lecturer from "Flight from the Soviet" Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. John Smith Performer
(Original)
 
    "Send for the Militia" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    Maw Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 Ziegfeld Follies of 1934
Jan. 4, 1934 - Jun. 9, 1934
Mother Performer
(Original)
 
    Night Club Hostess Performer
(Original)
 
    Phoebe Colt Performer
(Original)
 
    The Wife Performer
(Original)
 
    A Bridge Player Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Eve Arden - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us