Ford Lee "Buck" Washington

Performer

Also known as: Ford L. Buck

Male

Member of
Buck and Bubbles

Born: October 16, 1903
Kentucky, USA

Died: January 31, 1955

 

Roles

Carmen Jones
Apr. 7, 1946 - May 4, 1946
Dink Performer
(Original)
 
Carmen Jones
May 2, 1945 - May 19, 1945
Dink Performer
(Original)
 
Laugh Time
Sep. 8, 1943 - Nov. 20, 1943
Performer
Buck and Bubbles
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Virginia Virginia
Sep. 2, 1937 - Oct. 23, 1937
Hannibal Performer
(Original)
 
Porgy and Bess
Oct. 10, 1935 - Jan. 25, 1936
Mingo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 Ziegfeld Follies of 1931
Jul. 1, 1931 - Nov. 21, 1931
"In Harlem" Performer Performer
Buck and Bubbles
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lew Leslie's Blackbirds Lew Leslie's Blackbirds
Oct. 22, 1930 - Dec. 6, 1930
Performer
Buck and Bubbles
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ford Lee "Buck" Washington - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us