Frank Conlan

Performer

Also known as: F.X. Conlon, Francis Conlan, Francis X. Conlan, Frank Conlon

Male

Born: July 22, 1874
IRELAND

Died: August 24, 1955
East Islip, New York, USA

 

Roles

Thank You, Svoboda
Mar. 1, 1944 - Mar. 4, 1944
Josef Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Vickie Vickie
Sep. 22, 1942 - Oct. 31, 1942
Mr. Noonas Performer
(Original)
 
All in Favor
Jan. 20, 1942 - Jan. 24, 1942
Mr. Piper Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ladies and Gentlemen Ladies and Gentlemen
Oct. 17, 1939 - Jan. 13, 1940
Purdey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - You Can't Take It With You You Can't Take It With You
Dec. 14, 1936 - Dec. 3, 1938
Mr. DePinna Performer
(Original)
 
Bitter Stream
Mar. 30, 1936 - May 1, 1936
Baldissera Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Come Angel Band Come Angel Band
Feb. 18, 1936 - Feb. 1, 1936
Phid Hammock Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Seven Keys to Baldpate Seven Keys to Baldpate
May 27, 1935 - Jun. 1, 1935
Elijah Quinby Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Strike Me Pink Strike Me Pink
Mar. 4, 1933 - Jun. 10, 1933
Pest Performer
(Original)
 
    Butler in "Speed -- Roy Atwell Explains" Performer
(Original)
 
    Baldo Performer
(Original)
 
    Orator Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Housewarming Housewarming
Apr. 7, 1932 - Apr. 1, 1932
Salem Hipple Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Bride the Sun Shines on The Bride the Sun Shines on
Dec. 26, 1931 - Mar. 1, 1932
Dr. Blair Performer
(Original)
 
Pillars of Society
Oct. 14, 1931 - Oct. 1, 1931
Shipbuilder Aune Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Streets of New York, Or Poverty Is No Crime The Streets of New York, Or Poverty Is No Crime
Oct. 6, 1931 - Dec. 1, 1931
Puffy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Inspector General The Inspector General
Dec. 23, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Luká Lukích Khlopov Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - June Moon June Moon
Oct. 9, 1929 - May 31, 1930
A Window Cleaner Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
Aug. 14, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Mr. Pincus Performer
(Original)
 
The Backslapper
Apr. 11, 1925 - May 1, 1925
Sam Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frank Conlan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us