A.L. Erlanger

Producer, Manager

Also known as: Abraham L. Erlanger

Male

Member of
Erlanger Theatrical Enterprises

Born: May 4, 1859
Buffalo, New York

Died: March 7, 1930
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - It's a Grand Life It's a Grand Life
Feb. 10, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sherlock Holmes Sherlock Holmes
Nov. 25, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Your Uncle Dudley Your Uncle Dudley
Nov. 18, 1929 - Feb. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ladies of the Jury Ladies of the Jury
Oct. 21, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweet Land of Liberty Sweet Land of Liberty
Sep. 23, 1929 - Sep. 1, 1929
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Houseparty Houseparty
Sep. 9, 1929 - Feb. 1, 1930
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 19th Hole The 19th Hole
Oct. 11, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1927 Ziegfeld Follies of 1927
Aug. 16, 1927 - Jan. 7, 1928
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Money from Home Money from Home
Feb. 28, 1927 - Mar. 1, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy Go Lucky Happy Go Lucky
Sep. 30, 1926 - Nov. 13, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
Honeymoon Lane
Sep. 20, 1926 - Jul. 23, 1927
Producer
(Original)
 
Service for Two
Aug. 30, 1926 - Sep. 1, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
By the Way
Dec. 28, 1925 - May 29, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
The Grab Bag
Oct. 6, 1924 - Mar. 14, 1925
Directing Producer
(Original)
 
Hassan
Sep. 22, 1924 - Oct. 1, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
The Yankee Princess
Oct. 2, 1922 - Dec. 9, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Endless Chain
Sep. 4, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
To the Ladies
Feb. 20, 1922 - Jun. 10, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The National Anthem
Jan. 23, 1922 - Apr. 29, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Intimate Strangers
Nov. 7, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Perfect Fool
Nov. 7, 1921 - Jul. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
Golden Days
Nov. 1, 1921 - Dec. 3, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The Wandering Jew
Oct. 26, 1921 - Dec. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
The Wren
Oct. 10, 1921 - Oct. 29, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Two Little Girls in Blue
May 3, 1921 - Aug. 27, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Peg O' My Heart
Feb. 14, 1921 - Apr. 30, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Macushla
May 17, 1920 - Jun. 5, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: A.L. Erlanger - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us