Frank Morgan

Performer

Also known as: Frank Wupperman

Male

Born: June 1, 1890
New York, New York, USA

Died: September 18, 1949
Beverly Hills, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hey Nonny Nonny! Hey Nonny Nonny!
Jun. 6, 1932 - Jul. 2, 1932
"Wouldn't That Be Wonderful" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    Gene Performer
(Original)
 
    "Easily Amused" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    The Reporter Performer
(Original)
 
    "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Hollywood" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "I'm Really Not That Way" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Television" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Band Wagon The Band Wagon
Jun. 3, 1931 - Jan. 16, 1932
"For Good Old Nectar" Performer
(Original)
 
    Inspector Cartwright Performer
(Original)
 
    "When the Rain Goes Pitter Patter" Performer
(Original)
 
    "(What's the Use of Being) Miserable With You" Performer
(Original)
 
    "Nanette" Performer
(Original)
 
    Col. Jefferson Claghorne Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Topaze Topaze
Aug. 18, 1930 - Oct. 4, 1930
Topaze Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Topaze Topaze
Feb. 12, 1930 - Jun. 28, 1930
Topaze Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Amorous Antic The Amorous Antic
Dec. 2, 1929 - Dec. 1, 1929
Harlow Balsam Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rosalie Rosalie
Jan. 10, 1928 - Oct. 27, 1928
His Royal Highness King Cyril Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tenth Avenue Tenth Avenue
Aug. 15, 1927 - Oct. 1, 1927
Guy Peters Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hearts Are Trumps Hearts Are Trumps
Apr. 7, 1927 - Apr. 1, 1927
Raoul de Trembly-Matour Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Puppets of Passion Puppets of Passion
Feb. 24, 1927 - Mar. 1, 1927
The Gentleman in Grey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Sep. 28, 1926 - Mar. 19, 1927
Henry Spoffard Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Weak Woman A Weak Woman
Jan. 26, 1926 - Mar. 6, 1926
Henri Fournier Performer
(Original)
 
The Firebrand
Oct. 15, 1924 - Jun. 20, 1925
Alessandro, the Duke of Florence Performer
(Original)
 
The Lullaby
Sep. 17, 1923 - Jan. 1, 1924
Count Carlo Boretti Performer
(Original)
 
Seventh Heaven
Oct. 30, 1922 - Jul. 1, 1924
Brissac Performer
(Original)
 
The Dream Maker
Nov. 21, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Geoffrey Cliffe Performer
(Original)
 
The White Villa
Feb. 14, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1921
Joergen Malthe Performer
(Original)
 
Her Family Tree
Dec. 27, 1920 - Mar. 19, 1921
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frank Morgan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us