Fred Stone

Performer

Also known as: Fred A. Stone

Male

Born: August 19, 1873
Longmont, Colorado, USA

Died: March 6, 1959
North Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

You Can't Take It With You
Mar. 26, 1945 - Apr. 7, 1945
Martin Vanderhof Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lightnin' Lightnin'
Sep. 15, 1938 - Oct. 29, 1938
Lightnin' Bill Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - You Can't Take It With You You Can't Take It With You
Dec. 14, 1936 - Dec. 3, 1938
Martin Vanderhof Performer
(Original)
 
Jayhawker
Nov. 5, 1934 - Nov. 24, 1934
Asa "Ace" Burdette Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Smiling Faces Smiling Faces
Aug. 30, 1932 - Sep. 24, 1932
Monument Spleen Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ripples Ripples
Feb. 11, 1930 - Mar. 29, 1930
Rip Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Cheers Three Cheers
Oct. 15, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
King Pompanola Performer
(Replacement)
 
Criss Cross
Oct. 12, 1926 - Apr. 9, 1927
Fred Stone Performer
(Original)
 
    Philip of Spain Performer
(Original)
 
    Christopher Cross Performer
(Original)
 
Stepping Stones
Nov. 6, 1923 - Oct. 4, 1924
Peter Plug Performer
(Original)
 
Tip Top
Oct. 5, 1920 - May 7, 1921
Tipton Topping Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Fred Stone - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us