Georgia Brown

Performer

Also known as: Lillian Claire Laizer Getel Klot

Female

Born: October 21, 1933
London, ENGLAND

Died: June 6, 1992
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Threepenny Opera Threepenny Opera
Nov. 5, 1989 - Dec. 31, 1989
Mrs. Peachum Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Roza Roza
Oct. 1, 1987 - Oct. 11, 1987
Madame Roza Performer
(Original)
 
Georgia Brown and Friends
Oct. 21, 1982 - Oct. 21, 1982
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Carmelina Carmelina
Apr. 8, 1979 - Apr. 21, 1979
Signora Carmelina Campbell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Side by Side by Sondheim Side by Side by Sondheim
Apr. 18, 1977 - Mar. 19, 1978
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Oliver! Oliver!
Jan. 6, 1963 - Nov. 14, 1964
Nancy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1990 Actress in a Musical Threepenny Opera Nominee
1963 Actress in a Musical Oliver! Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Georgia Brown - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us