Jean Arthur

Performer

Also known as: Gladys Georgianna Greene

Female

Born: October 17, 1900
Plattsburgh, New York, USA

Died: June 19, 1991
Carmel, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Apr. 24, 1950 - Jan. 27, 1951
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Count Me in Count Me in
Oct. 8, 1942 - Nov. 21, 1942
Dancing Girl Performer
(Original)
 
    Jean Performer
(Original)
 
    Pvt. McMullen Performer
(Original)
 
The Bride of Torozko
Sep. 13, 1934 - Sep. 22, 1934
Klari Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Curtain Rises The Curtain Rises
Oct. 19, 1933 - Dec. 1, 1933
Elsa Karling Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Twenty-five Dollars an Hour Twenty-five Dollars an Hour
May 10, 1933 - May 1, 1933
Lucy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Man Who Reclaimed His Head The Man Who Reclaimed His Head
Sep. 8, 1932 - Oct. 1, 1932
Adele Verin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Foreign Affairs Foreign Affairs
Apr. 13, 1932 - May 1, 1932
Anna Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jean Arthur - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us