Jean Hagen

Performer

Also known as: Jean Shirley Verhagen

Female

Born: August 3, 1923
Chicago, Illinois

Died: August 29, 1977
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Traitor The Traitor
Mar. 31, 1949 - May 28, 1949
Eva McKeon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ghosts Ghosts
Feb. 16, 1948 - Feb. 21, 1948
Regina Engstrand Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Another Part of the Forest Another Part of the Forest
Nov. 20, 1946 - Apr. 26, 1947
Laurette Sincee Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jean Hagen - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us