Jennifer Jason Leigh

Performer

Also known as: Jennifer Lee Morrow

Female

Born: February 5, 1962
Hollywood, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The House of Blue Leaves The House of Blue Leaves
Apr. 25, 2011 - Jun. 25, 2011
Bunny Flingus Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Proof Proof
Oct. 24, 2000 - Jan. 5, 2003
Catherine
Sep. 13, 2001 - Jun. 30, 2002
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Cabaret Cabaret
Mar. 19, 1998 - Jan. 4, 2004
Sally Bowles
Aug. 4, 1998 - Feb. 28, 1999
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2006 Outstanding Actress in a Play Abigailís Party Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jennifer Jason Leigh - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us