Jerry Lewis

Performer
Jerry Lewis

Also known as: Jerome Levitch

Male

Born: March 16, 1926
Newark, New Jersey

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Damn Yankees Damn Yankees
Mar. 3, 1994 - Aug. 6, 1995
Applegate Performer
(Replacement)
 
Jerry Lewis at the Palace
Feb. 8, 1957 - Mar. 10, 1957
Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1995 Special Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jerry Lewis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us