Jesse L. Martin

Performer
Jesse L. Martin

Also known as: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Male

Born: January 18, 1969
Rocky Mount, Virginia

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Merchant of Venice The Merchant of Venice
Nov. 13, 2010 - Feb. 20, 2011
Gratiano
Oct. 19, 2010 - Jan. 31, 2011
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005 The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005
Jun. 5, 2005 - Jun. 5, 2005
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000
Jun. 4, 2000 - Jun. 4, 2000
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rent Rent
Apr. 29, 1996 - Sep. 7, 2008
Tom Collins Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Government Inspector The Government Inspector
Jan. 6, 1994 - Feb. 6, 1994
Abdulin Performer
(Original)
 
    Panteleyeva Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Timon of Athens Timon of Athens
Nov. 4, 1993 - Dec. 5, 1993
Alcibiades' Officer Performer
(Original)
 
    Second Masseur Performer
(Original)
 
    Alcibiades Understudy
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jesse L. Martin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us