Jesse White

Performer

Also known as: Jesse Marc Weidenfeld

Male

Born: January 3, 1917
Buffalo, New York, USA

Died: January 9, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Harvey Harvey
Feb. 24, 1970 - May 2, 1970
Duane Wilson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
May 10, 1969 - Feb. 28, 1970
The Mayor
May 19, 1969
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Red Gloves Red Gloves
Dec. 4, 1948 - Mar. 12, 1949
Marochek Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Cradle Will Rock The Cradle Will Rock
Dec. 26, 1947 - Feb. 7, 1948
Dick Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harvey Harvey
Nov. 1, 1944 - Jan. 15, 1949
Duane Wilson Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Helen Goes to Troy Helen Goes to Troy
Apr. 24, 1944 - Jul. 15, 1944
Ajax 1st Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mrs. Kimball Presents Mrs. Kimball Presents
Feb. 29, 1944 - Mar. 4, 1944
J. G. McGuire Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Dear Public My Dear Public
Sep. 9, 1943 - Oct. 16, 1943
Gus Wagner Performer
(Original)
 
Sons and Soldiers
May 4, 1943 - May 22, 1943
The Salesman Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jesse White - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us