J. K. Simmons

Performer
J. K. Simmons

Also known as: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Male

Born: January 9, 1955
Detroit, Michigan

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Laughter on the 23rd Floor Laughter on the 23rd Floor
Nov. 22, 1993 - Aug. 27, 1994
Brian Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Apr. 14, 1992 - Jan. 8, 1995
Benny Southstreet Performer
(Original)
 
Peter Pan
Nov. 26, 1991 - Jan. 5, 1992
Mr. Darling Performer
(Original)
 
    Captain Hook Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Change in the Heir A Change in the Heir
Apr. 29, 1990 - May 13, 1990
Edwin Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1995 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Das Barbecii Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: J. K. Simmons - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us