Judy Blazer

Performer

Also known as: Judith Blazer

Female

Born: October 22, 1956
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Lovemusik Lovemusik
May 3, 2007 - Jun. 24, 2007
Woman on Stairs Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Brecht's Woman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - 45 Seconds from Broadway 45 Seconds from Broadway
Nov. 11, 2001 - Jan. 13, 2002
Cindy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Titanic Titanic
Apr. 23, 1997 - Mar. 28, 1999
Caroline Neville Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Change in the Heir A Change in the Heir
Apr. 29, 1990 - May 13, 1990
Prince Conrad Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Me and My Girl Me and My Girl
Aug. 10, 1986 - Dec. 31, 1989
Sally Smith Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1994 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical Hello Again Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judy Blazer - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us