Jules Bledsoe


Also known as: Julius Bledsoe


Born: December 29, 1897
Waco, Texas, USA

Died: July 14, 1943
Hollywood, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Show Boat Show Boat
Dec. 27, 1927 - May 4, 1929
Joe Performer
In Abraham's Bosom
Dec. 30, 1926 - Jun. 18, 1927
Abraham McCranie Performer
Deep River
Oct. 4, 1926 - Oct. 30, 1926
Tizan Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jules Bledsoe - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us