Judy Canova


Also known as: Juliette Canova


Born: November 20, 1913
Starke, Florida, USA

Died: August 5, 1983
Hollywood, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Yokel Boy Yokel Boy
Jul. 6, 1939 - Jan. 6, 1940
Judy Performer
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Jan. 30, 1936 - Dec. 19, 1936
Anxious Girl Performer
    Elvira Mackintosh Performer
    Mother Performer
Calling All Stars
Dec. 13, 1934 - Jan. 12, 1935
"If It's Love" Performer Performer
    "When Are Ya Comin' To See Me" Performer Performer
    Abbey Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judy Canova - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us