Judi Dench

Performer
Judi Dench

Also known as: Dame Judi Dench, Judith Olivia Dench

Female

Born: December 9, 1934
York, Yorkshire, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Into the Woods Into the Woods
Apr. 30, 2002 - Dec. 29, 2002
Giant [Recorded Voice] Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999 The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999
Jun. 6, 1999 - Jun. 6, 1999
Host / Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Amy's View Amy's View
Apr. 15, 1999 - Jul. 18, 1999
Esme Allen Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
King Henry V
Dec. 25, 1958 - Jan. 10, 1959
Katherine Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Twelfth Night Twelfth Night
Dec. 9, 1958 - Jan. 10, 1959
Maria Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Play Amy's View Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Play Amy's View Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Actress in a Play Amy's View Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judi Dench - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us