Judy Garland

Performer
Judy Garland

Also known as: Frances Ethel Gumm

Female

Born: June 10, 1922
Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Died: June 22, 1969
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Judy Garland Judy Garland "At Home at the Palace"
Jul. 31, 1967 - Aug. 26, 1967
Performer
(Original)
 
Judy Garland
May 11, 1959 - May 17, 1959
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Judy Garland Judy Garland
Sep. 26, 1956 - Jan. 8, 1957
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Judy Garland: Palace Two-A-Day Judy Garland: Palace Two-A-Day
Oct. 16, 1951 - Jun. 1, 1952
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1952 Special Award Judy Garland: Palace Two-A-Day Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judy Garland - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us