Julie Haydon

Performer

Also known as: Donatella Donaldson

Female

Born: June 10, 1910
Oak Grove, Illinois

Died: December 24, 1994
La Crosse, Wisconsin

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Our Lan' Our Lan'
Sep. 27, 1947 - Nov. 1, 1947
Libeth Arbarbanel Performer
(Original)
 
Miracle in the Mountains
Apr. 25, 1947 - Apr. 26, 1947
Cicely Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Glass Menagerie The Glass Menagerie
Mar. 31, 1945 - Aug. 3, 1946
The Daughter (Laura Wingfield) Performer
(Original)
 
The Patriots
Dec. 20, 1943 - Dec. 25, 1943
Patsy Performer
(Original)
 
Magic / Hello, Out There
Sep. 29, 1942 - Nov. 7, 1942
Patricia Carleon Performer
(Original)
 
    Ethel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Time of Your Life The Time of Your Life
Oct. 25, 1939 - Oct. 19, 1940
Kitty Duval Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Shadow and Substance Shadow and Substance
Jan. 26, 1938 - Oct. 1, 1938
Brigid Performer
(Original)
 
Bright Star
Oct. 15, 1935 - Oct. 1, 1935
Hope Blake Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Julie Haydon - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us