Judy Holliday

Judy Holliday

Also known as: Judy Tuvim


Born: June 21, 1921
New York, New York

Died: June 7, 1965
New York, New York



Playbill Cover - Hot Spot Hot Spot
Apr. 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963
Sally Hopwinder Performer
Playbill Cover - Bells Are Ringing Bells Are Ringing
Nov. 29, 1956 - Mar. 7, 1959
Ella Peterson Performer
Playbill Cover - Dream Girl Dream Girl
May 9, 1951 - May 20, 1951
Georgina Allerton Performer
Playbill Cover - Born Yesterday Born Yesterday
Feb. 4, 1946 - Dec. 31, 1949
Billie Dawn Performer
Playbill Cover - Kiss Them for Me Kiss Them for Me
Mar. 20, 1945 - Jun. 23, 1945
Alice Performer


Clarence Derwent Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1945 Most Promising Female Performer Kiss Them for Me Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1957 Actress in a Musical Bells Are Ringing Winner
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judy Holliday - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us