Judith Light

Performer

Also known as: Judith Licht

Female

Born: February 9, 1949
Trenton, New Jersey, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Assembled Parties The Assembled Parties
Apr. 17, 2013 - Jul. 28, 2013
Faye Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Other Desert Cities Other Desert Cities
Nov. 3, 2011 - Jun. 17, 2012
Silda Grauman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Lombardi Lombardi
Oct. 21, 2010 - May 22, 2011
Marie Lombardi Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Herzl Herzl
Nov. 30, 1976 - Dec. 5, 1976
Julie Herzl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Doll's House A Doll's House
Mar. 5, 1975 - Apr. 20, 1975
Helene Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (10)

 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play The Assembled Parties Winner
2012 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Other Desert Cities Winner
2011 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Lombardi Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play The Assembled Parties Nominee
2012 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Other Desert Cities Nominee
2011 Outstanding Actress in a Play Lombardi Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Featured Actress in a Play The Assembled Parties Winner
2012 Featured Actress in a Play Other Desert Cities Winner
2011 Featured Actress in a Play Lombardi Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judith Light - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us