Jules Munshin

Performer

Also known as: Pvt. Jules Munshin

Male

Born: February 22, 1915
New York, New York

Died: February 19, 1970
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
May 10, 1969 - Feb. 28, 1970
The Mayor
Jan. 5, 1970
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Barefoot in the Park Barefoot in the Park
Oct. 23, 1963 - Jun. 25, 1967
Victor Velasco
Feb. 21, 1966
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Gay Life The Gay Life
Nov. 18, 1961 - Feb. 24, 1962
Max Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Show Girl Show Girl
Jan. 12, 1961 - Apr. 8, 1961
Alfred Performer
(Original)
 
    Elijah Performer
(Original)
 
The Good Soup
Mar. 2, 1960 - Mar. 19, 1960
The Croupier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mrs. McThing Mrs. McThing
Feb. 20, 1952 - Jan. 10, 1953
Poison Eddie Schellenbach Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bless You All Bless You All
Dec. 13, 1950 - Feb. 24, 1951
Bill Slade Performer
(Original)
 
    Enrico Bonzo Performer
(Original)
 
    Joseph Gabriel Blow Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer, "Bless You All" Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer, "Do You Know a Better Way to Make a Living?" Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer, "The Roaring 20's Strike Back" Performer
(Original)
 
    An Art Enthusiast Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Call Me Mister Call Me Mister
Apr. 18, 1946 - Jan. 10, 1948
Grover Performer
(Original)
 
    Mike Performer
(Original)
 
    Senator Burble Performer
(Original)
 
    Senator's Song Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Sergeant Performer
(Original)
 
    The Marine Performer
(Original)
 
    Floorwalker Performer
(Original)
 
The Army Play-by Play
Jun. 14, 1943 - Sep. 4, 1943
Captain Stern Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jules Munshin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us