Julia Sanderson

Performer

Also known as: Julia Sackett

Female

Born: August 20, 1884
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Died: January 27, 1975
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Oh, Kay! Oh, Kay!
Jan. 2, 1928 - Jan. 14, 1928
Kay Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Tangerine
Aug. 9, 1921 - Aug. 26, 1922
Shirley Dalton Performer
(Original)
 
Hitchy-Koo [1920]
Oct. 19, 1920 - Dec. 18, 1920
Performer
(Original)
 
The Canary
Nov. 4, 1918 - Mar. 15, 1919
Julie Performer
(Original)
 
Rambler Rose
Sep. 10, 1917 - Nov. 10, 1917
Rosamund Lee Performer
(Original)
 
Sybil
Jan. 10, 1916 - Jun. 3, 1916
Sybil Renaud Performer
(Original)
 
The Girl from Utah
Aug. 9, 1915 - Aug. 28, 1915
Una Trance Performer
(Original)
 
The Sunshine Girl
Feb. 3, 1913 - Sep. 20, 1913
Dora Dale Performer
()
 
The Siren
Aug. 28, 1911 - Dec. 16, 1911
Lolotte Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Julia Sanderson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us