Lee Grant

Performer

Also known as: Lyova Haskell Rosenthal

Female

Born: October 31, 1927
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 26th Annual Tony Awards - 1972 The 26th Annual Tony Awards - 1972
Apr. 23, 1972 - Apr. 23, 1972
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Prisoner of Second Avenue The Prisoner of Second Avenue
Nov. 11, 1971 - Sep. 29, 1973
Edna Edison Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Captains and the Kings The Captains and the Kings
Jan. 2, 1962 - Jan. 6, 1962
Rose Collins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two for the Seesaw Two for the Seesaw
Jan. 16, 1958 - Oct. 31, 1959
Gittel Mosca Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - A Hole in the Head A Hole in the Head
Feb. 28, 1957 - Jul. 13, 1957
Mrs. Rogers Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wedding Breakfast Wedding Breakfast
Nov. 20, 1954 - Feb. 26, 1955
Stella Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lo and Behold! Lo and Behold!
Dec. 12, 1951 - Jan. 12, 1952
Daisy Durdle Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arms and the Man Arms and the Man
Oct. 19, 1950 - Jan. 21, 1951
Raina Petkoff Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All You Need Is One Good Break All You Need Is One Good Break
Feb. 9, 1950 - Feb. 11, 1950
Diane Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Detective Story Detective Story
Mar. 23, 1949 - Aug. 12, 1950
Shoplifter Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1984 Outstanding Director of a Play A Private View Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lee Grant - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us