Lesley Ann Warren

Performer
Lesley Ann Warren

Also known as: Lesley Warren

Female

Born: August 16, 1946
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dream Dream
Apr. 3, 1997 - Jul. 6, 1997
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974 The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974
Apr. 21, 1974 - Apr. 21, 1974
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Drat! The Cat! Drat! The Cat!
Oct. 10, 1965 - Oct. 23, 1965
Alice Van Guilder Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 110 in the Shade 110 in the Shade
Oct. 24, 1963 - Aug. 8, 1964
Snookie Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1966 Theatre World Award Drat! The Cat! Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lesley Ann Warren - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us