Lionel Barrymore

Performer

Also known as: Lionel Herbert Blythe

Male

Born: April 28, 1878
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died: November 15, 1954
Beverly Hills, California

 

Roles

Man Or Devil
May 21, 1925 - Jun. 1, 1925
Nicholas Snyders Performer
(Original)
 
Taps
Apr. 14, 1925 - May 9, 1925
Sergeant Volkhardt Performer
(Original)
 
The Piker
Jan. 15, 1925 - Feb. 1, 1925
Bernie Kaplan Performer
(Original)
 
Laugh, Clown, Laugh!
Nov. 28, 1923 - Mar. 22, 1924
Flik Performer
(Original)
 
    Tito Beppi Performer
(Original)
 
The Claw
Oct. 17, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Achille Cortelon Performer
(Original)
 
Macbeth
Feb. 17, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1921
Macbeth Performer
(Original)
 
The Letter of the Law
Feb. 23, 1920 - Jul. 1, 1920
Mouzon Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lionel Barrymore - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us