Lindsay Crouse

Performer

Also known as: Lindsay Ann Crouse

Female

Born: May 12, 1948
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Homecoming The Homecoming
Oct. 27, 1991 - Dec. 8, 1991
Ruth Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Much Ado About Nothing Much Ado About Nothing
Nov. 11, 1972 - Feb. 11, 1973
Hero Understudy
(Original)
 
    Townsperson Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Theatre World Award The Homecoming Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lindsay Crouse - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us