Linda Mae Gleason

Performer

Also known as: Linda Miller

Female

Born: September 16, 1942
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Black Picture Show Black Picture Show
Jan. 6, 1975 - Feb. 9, 1975
Jane Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Theatre World Award Black Picture Show Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Featured Actress in a Play Black Picture Show Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Linda Mae Gleason - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us