Liev Schreiber

Performer

Also known as: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Male

Born: October 4, 1967
San Francisco, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A View from the Bridge A View from the Bridge
Jan. 24, 2010 - Apr. 4, 2010
Eddie Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007 The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007
Jun. 10, 2007 - Jun. 10, 2007
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Talk Radio Talk Radio
Mar. 11, 2007 - Jun. 24, 2007
Barry Champlain
Feb. 15, 2007
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005 The 59th Annual Tony Awards - 2005
Jun. 5, 2005 - Jun. 5, 2005
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Glengarry Glen Ross Glengarry Glen Ross
May 1, 2005 - Aug. 28, 2005
Richard Roma Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Betrayal Betrayal
Nov. 14, 2000 - Feb. 4, 2001
Jerry Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In the Summer House In the Summer House
Aug. 1, 1993 - Aug. 22, 1993
Lionel Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Outstanding Actor in a Play A View from the Bridge Winner
2007 Outstanding Actor in a Play Talk Radio Nominee
2005 Outstanding Ensemble Performance Glengarry Glen Ross Winner
2001 Outstanding Actor in a Play Betrayal Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Outstanding Actor in a Play A View from the Bridge Nominee
2007 Outstanding Actor in a Play Talk Radio Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Actor in a Play A View from the Bridge Nominee
2007 Actor in a Play Talk Radio Nominee
2005 Featured Actor in a Play Glengarry Glen Ross Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Liev Schreiber - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us