Lloyd Bridges

Performer

Also known as: Lloyd Vernet Bridges, Jr.

Male

Born: January 15, 1913
San Leandro, California, USA

Died: March 10, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Cactus Flower Cactus Flower
Dec. 8, 1965 - Nov. 23, 1968
Julian
Arrived on Oct. 16, 1967
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Man of La Mancha Man of La Mancha
Nov. 22, 1965 - Jun. 26, 1971
Don Quixote (Cervantes)
Oct. 18, 1966 - Oct. 31, 1966
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Dead Pigeon Dead Pigeon
Dec. 23, 1953 - Jan. 9, 1954
Detective Ernest Brady Performer
(Original)
 
Suzanna and the Elders
Oct. 29, 1940 - Nov. 23, 1940
Brother Tom Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Othello Othello
Jan. 6, 1937 - Jan. 23, 1937
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lloyd Bridges - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us