Loni Ackerman

Performer
Loni Ackerman

Also known as: Loni Zoe Ackerman

Female

Born: April 10, 1949
New York City, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Cats Cats
Oct. 7, 1982 - Sep. 10, 2000
Grizabella Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Evita Evita
Sep. 25, 1979 - Jun. 26, 1983
Eva Peron Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - So Long, 174th Street So Long, 174th Street
Apr. 27, 1976 - May 9, 1976
Wanda Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Magic Show The Magic Show
May 28, 1974 - Dec. 31, 1978
Charmin Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - No, No, Nanette No, No, Nanette
Jan. 19, 1971 - Feb. 3, 1973
Betty Brown Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George M! George M!
Apr. 10, 1968 - Apr. 26, 1969
Rose Performer
(Original)
 
    Second Pianist Performer
(Original)
 
    Dog Trainer Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Loni Ackerman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us