Lou Diamond Phillips

Performer
Lou Diamond Phillips

Also known as: Lou Upchurch

Male

Born: February 17, 1962
Zimbales, Philippines

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The King and I The King and I
Apr. 11, 1996 - Feb. 22, 1998
The King of Siam Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1996 Outstanding Actor in a Musical The King and I Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1996 Outstanding Debut Performance The King and I Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1996 Theatre World Award The King and I Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1996 Actor in a Musical The King and I Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lou Diamond Phillips - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us