Lucille Ball

Performer
Lucille Ball

Also known as: Lucille Desiree Ball

Female

Born: August 6, 1911
Jamestown, New York, USA

Died: April 26, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Wildcat Wildcat
Dec. 16, 1960 - Jun. 3, 1961
Wildcat Jackson Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lucille Ball - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us