Merle Louise

Performer
Merle Louise

Also known as: Merle Letowt

Female

Born: April 15, 1934

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Billy Elliot: The Musical Billy Elliot: The Musical
Nov. 13, 2008 - Jan. 8, 2012
Grandma
Oct. 1, 2008
Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Ensemble
Oct. 1, 2008
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Kiss of the Spider Woman Kiss of the Spider Woman
May 3, 1993 - Jul. 1, 1995
Molina's Mother Performer
(Original)
 
Company
Apr. 11, 1993 - Apr. 12, 1993
Susan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Into the Woods Into the Woods
Nov. 5, 1987 - Sep. 3, 1989
Cinderella's Mother Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Giant Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Grandmother Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - La Cage aux Folles La Cage aux Folles
Aug. 21, 1983 - Nov. 15, 1987
Mme. Dindon Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd
Mar. 1, 1979 - Jun. 29, 1980
Beggar Woman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Company Company
Apr. 26, 1970 - Jan. 1, 1972
Susan Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Gypsy Gypsy
May 21, 1959 - Mar. 25, 1961
Thelma Performer
(Original)
 
    June Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1979 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical Sweeney Todd Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Merle Louise - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us