Mickey Calin


Also known as: Martin Calinieff, Michael Callan


Born: November 22, 1935
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Playbill Cover - West Side Story West Side Story
Sep. 26, 1957 - Jun. 27, 1959
Riff Performer
Playbill Cover - Catch a Star! Catch a Star!
Sep. 6, 1955 - Sep. 24, 1955
Sailor Performer
    Bellhop Performer
    Character Performer
    Couples Performer
    First Man in "Matrimonial Agency" Performer
    Patient Performer
    Posse Performer
Playbill Cover - The Boy Friend The Boy Friend
Sep. 30, 1954 - Nov. 26, 1955
Guest Performer
    Alphonse Understudy
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mickey Calin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us