Mitchel Federan

Performer
Mitchel Federan

Also known as: Mitchel David Federan

Male

Born: November 30, 1991
Solon, Ohio, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Boy from Oz The Boy from Oz
Oct. 16, 2003 - Sep. 12, 2004
Young Peter Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Apr. 27, 2000 - Dec. 30, 2001
Resident of River City Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical The Boy from Oz Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical The Boy from Oz Nominee

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Theatre World Award The Boy from Oz Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mitchel Federan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us