Michael C. Hall

Performer

Also known as: Michael Hall

Male

Born: February 1, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hedwig and the Angry Inch Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Apr. 22, 2014
Hedwig
Oct. 16, 2014 - Jan. 4, 2015
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Realistic Joneses The Realistic Joneses
Apr. 6, 2014 - Jul. 6, 2014
John Jones Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cabaret Cabaret
Mar. 19, 1998 - Jan. 4, 2004
Master of Ceremonies
Jun. 8, 1999 - Sep. 30, 1999
Nov. 30, 1999 - Jun. 30, 2000
Jul. 31, 2000 - Sep. 30, 2000
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Chicago Chicago
Nov. 14, 1996
Billy Flynn Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Skylight Skylight
Sep. 19, 1996 - Dec. 29, 1996
Edward Sergeant Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who

Videos (5)

 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2014 Outstanding Ensemble Performance The Realistic Joneses Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Michael C. Hall - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us